Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - 04/29/2017
9:00 am - 11:00 am

Location
Founders Room (UU Princeton)

Add to Your Calendar

0

The leaders of committees and ministries meet bi-monthly to discuss and coordinate our activities.Program Council meetings are open to anyone so you don’t need to be the one from your group to attend each one. The Program Council is comprised of leaders of congregational ministries. It meets periodically for communication, coordination, leadership, and fellowship and is coordinated by the Minister.
For September 2016 through May 2017, Program Council particularly hopes to see these leaders and heads:

 

  • Archives – Hannah Born
  • Board President – Chris Sturm
  • Building and Grounds – Bill Gillum
  • Chalice Circle Coordinator – Linda Benson
  • Committee on Ministry – Gareth Funka-Lea
  • Digital Ministries – Karen Siracusa, Kevin Trayner
  • Evergreen CUUPS – Elissa Hoeger
  • Faith Development – Adult – TBD
  • Faith Development – Children – TBD
  • Fellowship Events Coordinator (Harvest Dinner, Holiday Party, June Picnic) Susan Griffin
  • Fellowship Committee – Kevin Yeh
  • Finance – Robert Eaton
  • Leadership Leaves – Carl Haag and Lauren Foss
  • Membership – Linda Benson and Doreen Landers
  • Men’s Group – John Irving
  • Music – Jordan Corn
  • Nominating Committee– Linda Joy Miller (Convener)
  • Partner Church – Carl Haag
  • Pastoral Associates – Judy Malsbury, Sofia Strauss
  • Renovations – Peter Macholdt
  • Social Justice and Outreach – Louise Senior and Jason McSheene
    • Spring Sale – Judy Vee, Binnie Thom, Amanda Gillum
    • Denominational Grants – Elizabeth Silverman and Diane Torrance
  • Social Justice Grants – Amanda Gillum
  • Green Sanctuary – Ray Nichols
  • Anti-Racism / Black Lives Matter – Susan McDonnell
  • Legislative Ministry – Frances Prestianni, Elaine Nigam, Katrina Homel, Gena Whitney
  • East Trenton Community Center, Pat Radtke
  • Rainbow Ministry – Judy Vee
  • Stewardship – Ted Fetter, Lauren Foss
  • Ushers – Judy Vee
  • Women’s Alliance – Sally Easter
  • Worship Associates – Patricia Hennigan
  • Young Adults – Katrina Homel (Convener)

2016-2017 Program Council Schedule

All meetings on Saturdays from 9-11 a.m. in the Founders Room.

Oct. 8 – Board and Leadership Development/Nominating Committee

December 10 – Committee on Ministry, Stewardship, Leadership and Nominating

February 11 – Board, Stewardship, Leadership Development

April 29 – Committee on Ministry, more TBD

Categories